throne plumbing                            

Plumbing, Drainage & Gasfitting

 

We are the Canberra Plumbing Maintenance Specialists

Brad Skrtic

Owner Operator, Throne Plumbing Canberra

 
 

Throne Plumbing Canberra is a locally owned and operated firm, specialising in plumbing maintenance in Canberra. Simply, our goal is to provide an honest and affordable service to our valued customers. Our team of dedicated professionals have vast knowledge and experience in their field. Our tradesman provide superior service and advice. The Throne team are polite and friendly and will respect your home.


So, when you are in need of a plumber in Canberra, contact the 'Canberra Plumbing Maintenance Specialists' on 0424 162 427

We service all Canberra suburbs and surrounding regions.

Do you live outside of Canberra? Throne Plumbing also services Canberra's surrounding regions including: 

Bredbo; Bywong; Bungendore; Collector; Gundaroo; Gunning; Hall; Michelago; Murrumbatemam; Royalla; Sutton; Tarago; Tharwa; Womboin; and Yass. Unlike many of our competitors, we do not charge our 'out-of-town' clientele a travel fee. 

 

ACTON 

AINSLE 

AMAROO 

ARANDA 


BANKS

BARTON

BELCONNEN 

BONNER

BONYTHON 

BRADDON 

BRUCE


CALWELL

CAMPBELL

CANBERRA AIRPORT

CAPITAL HILL

CASEY

CHAPMAN

CHARNWOOD

CHIFLEY

CHISHOLM 

CONDER 

COOK

COOMBS

COREE?

COTTER RIVER?

CRACE 

CURTAIN


DEAKIN

DENMAN PROSPECT

DICKSON

DOWNER

DUFFY 

DUNLOP


EVATT


FADDEN

FARRER

FISHER

FLOREY

FLYNN

FORDE

FORREST

FRANKLIN

FRASER

FYSHWICK

GARRAN 
GILMORE
GIRALANG
GOOGONG
GORDON 
GOWRIE 
GREENWAY
GRIFFITH 
GUNGAHLIN

HACKETT
HARRISON
HAWKER
HIGGINS
HOLDER
HOLT
HUGHES
HUME

ISAACS 
ISABELLA PLAINS

JACKA
JERRABOMBERRA

KALEEN 
KAMBAH 
KENNY 
KINGSTON

LATHAM 
LAWSON
LYNEHAM
LYONS

MACARTHUR
MACGREGOR
MACQUARIE
MAJURA
MAWSON
MCKELLAR
MELBA
MITCHELL
MOLONGLO
MONASH 
MONCRIEFF

NARRABUNDAH
NGUNNAWAL 
NICHOLLS

O'CONNOR

O'MALLEY

OAKS ESTATE 

OXLEY


PAGE

PALMERSTON

PARKES

PEARCE

PHILLIP 

PIALIGO 


QUEANBEYAN


RED HILL

REID

RICHARDSON

RIVETT

RUSSELL


SCULLIN

SPENCE

STIRLING 

STROMLO

SYMONSTON


THEODORE

TORRENS 

TUGGERANONG 

TURNER


WANNIASSA

WARAMANGA 

WATSON

WEETANGERA

WESTON CREEK

WESTON

WODEN VALLEY

WRIGHT


YARRALUMLA


BREDBO

BYWONG

BUNGENDORE 

COLLECTOR

GUNDAROO

GUNNING

HALL

MURRUMBATEMAN

ROYALLA

SUTTON

TARAGO

THARWA 

WOMBOIN

YASS